Former Chiefs

Shefeen Ahamed K IPS

From 28-01-2015 to 01-01-2017

Rajpal Meena IPS

From 25-02-2014 to 28-01-2015

A J Thomaskutty IPS

From 06-01-2012 to 25-02-2014

A. Akbar IPS

From 27-06-2011 to 06-01-2012

P Prakash IPS

From 28-02-2011 to 27-06-2011

N Gopala Krishnan IPS

From 03-12-2009 to 28-02-2011

P K Madhu IPS

From 27-08-2008 to 03-12-2009

M Sugathan IPS

From 21-07-2007 to 27-08-2008

Yogesh Guptha IPS

From 16-06-2006 to 11-01-2007

S Gopinath IPS

From 17-08-2005 to 16-06-2006

Balram Kumar Upadhyay IPS

From 15-10-2003 to 25-06-2004

Ashok Yadav IPS

From 28-03-2003 to 15-10-2003

P Vijayan IPS

From 25-06-2004 to 17-08-2005

T K Vinod Kumar IPS

From 13-01-2003 to 28-03-2003

G Lakshman IPS

From 28-02-2002 to 13-01-2003

V Rajasekharan Nair IPS

From 16-06-2001 to 28-02-2002

G Rajasekharan Nair

From 05-02-2001 to 16-06-2001

M R Ajith Kumar IPS

From 10-11-2000 to 05-02-2001

K O Mathew

From 24-11-1999 to 10-11-2000

A Gopinathan IPS

From 21-05-1998 to 24-11-1999

T K Vinod Kumar IPS

From 08-10-1997 to 06-05-1998

A Gopinathan IPS

From 03-07-1996 to 08-10-1997

N Shanker Reddy IPS

From 17-12-1994 to 03-07-1996

Y Anil Kumar IPS

From 05-08-1994 to 08-12-1994

Anil Kanth IPS

From 27-11-1993 to 05-08-1994

A Gopinathan IPS

From 14-06-1993 to 27-11-1993

Ommen Koshy

From 09-07-1991 to 14-06-1993

M Bhagyanathan IPS

From 11-11-1987 to 05-07-1991

P M Kunjumoideen Kutty IPS

From 28-04-1986 to 11-11-1987

G Surendran IPS

From 25-04-1983 to 28-04-1986

K Lakshmana IPS

From 11-12-1981 to 25-04-1983

K A George IPS

From 26-05-1981 to 11-12-1981

R K Medhekar IPS

From 24-05-1980 to 25-05-1981

T P Gopinathan IPS

From 03-08-1979 to 10-05-1980

C K Narayan IPS

From 17-11-1978 to 31-07-1979

N Ramabhadran

From 06-06-1978 to 17-11-1978

K C Samuel

From 13-02-1978 to 31-05-1978

M G A Ramen IPS

From 02-06-1977 to 13-02-1978

A K Gopala Menon IPS

From 17-06-1976 to 19-05-1977

Upendra Varma IPS

From 03-03-1976 to 17-06-1976

N Krishnan Nair IPS (A/C)

From 21-01-1976 to 03-03-1976

C K Narayan IPS

From 17-05-1974 to 21-01-1976

O Abdul Kadir

From 22-02-1974 to 17-05-1974

Tapeswar Sharma IPS

From 15-01-1974 to 22-02-1974

O Abdul Kadir

From 22-11-1973 to 15-01-1974

Tapeswar Sharma IPS

From 28-04-1973 to 22-11-1973

C Subramoniam IPS (A/C)

From 08-03-1973 to 28-04-1973

P R Chandran IPS

From 13-11-1971 to 08-03-1973

M K Abdul Sathar Kunju IPS

From 03-05-1971 to 13-11-1971

R Chellappan Nair IPS

From 29-01-1970 to 28-04-1971

M Bhavadasan Namboothiri

From 16-10-1968 to 29-01-1970

IThangaraj IPS

From 23-05-1968 to 16-10-1968

P Balagangadhara Menon IPS

From 15-03-1968 to 23-05-1968

T N Rasalam IPS

From 25-10-1967 to 15-03-1968

P K Mohamed Hassan

From 09-10-1967 to 25-10-1967